Apartamento Centro San Luis

  • 39 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom
  • 2 guests
  • 1 bed

Located a mere 5 minutes' stroll from the mustard-yellow Basilica of la Macarena, the 1-room Apartamento Centro San Luis Seville accommodates up to 2 guests. The 39 m² apartment is 2.4 km from the United States Pavilion and offers a prime location in Seville.

The apartment offers a balcony, a sitting area, and a kitchen, as well as comforts like climate control. At Apartamento Centro San Luis, guests will enjoy the convenience of bath sheets in the bathroom.

Along with self-catering amenities like a kitchenette, the property also offers a dining area.

The apartment is approximately 25 minutes on foot from Puente de Isabel II Bridge, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. The royal palace "Real Alcazar" is 2.2 km from Apartamento Centro San Luis, while Feria bus station is a stone's throw from the property. The accommodation also lies nearly a 10-minute drive from Isla Magica Theme Park. Seville-Santa Justa train station is only 1.6 km from the building.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Apartamento Centro San Luis Seville
Apartamento Luminoso Casco Antiguo San Luis
Mobile-only price

Apartamento Luminoso Casco Antiguo San Luis

87 m from property
USD 94 USD 85
per night
Estudio Pasaje Valvanera
Mobile-only price

Estudio Pasaje Valvanera

7.9
Good 6 reviews
129 m from property
Duque Cornejo Suite Apartment
Mobile-only price

Duque Cornejo Suite Apartment

8.6
Fabulous 54 reviews
138 m from property
USD 500 USD 450
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Seville
    9 km

    Train stations

    Santa Justa Station
    1.5 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Free Wi-Fi in rooms

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Sitting area
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 21:00
    Check-out: until 12:00
    Licence numberESFCTU0000410290008090140000000000000000VFT/SE/050124,VFT/SE/05012
    • Extra beds info
    • There is no capacity for extra beds in a room.
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Apartamento Centro San Luis located?
      Apartamento Centro San Luis lies next to the yellow Basilica of la Macarena.
    • What attractions are close to Apartamento Centro San Luis?
      Popular attractions near Apartamento Centro San Luis include the Disney-goes-Spanish-colonial Isla Magica Amusement Park, which is placed within a 16-minute walk.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Apartamento Centro San Luis?
      Guests can stay at Apartamento Centro San Luis for a minimum of €177 per night.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at the accommodation?
      Guests of the accommodation can check in from 15:00, and check out until 12:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to Apartamento Centro San Luis?
      For those staying at Apartamento Centro San Luis, there are numerous renowned restaurants in the vicinity. One such option is restaurant Restaurante Eslava, which boasts an impressive rating of 9/10 based on reviews. Additionally, restaurant conTenedor is another favored choice with a high 9 rating.
    • Is there free Wi-Fi in Apartamento Centro San Luis?
      The internet is provided for free at Apartamento Centro San Luis.
    • Is there a kitchen in the apartment?
      At the apartment, guests will be able to make use of a fully equipped kitchen along with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware.
    • How big is Apartamento Centro San Luis?
      Apartamento Centro San Luis is 39 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Seville
    9 km

    Train stations

    Santa Justa Station
    1.5 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Apartamento Centro San Luis Seville

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close